31 Nights of Halloween 2020 Schedule

31 Nights of Halloween 2020 Schedule

The 2020 schedule features The Hotel Transylvania movies, Hocus Pocus, Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory, Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas, Goonies, and more.

You can watch on Freeform (check your local listings), or stream via Hulu here.

Thursday, Oct. 1

12:30 p.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

3:00 p.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

5:00 p.m. Casper (1995)

7:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania

9:00 p.m. Hocus Pocus

12:00 a.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Friday, Oct. 2

11:00 a.m. The Goonies

1:30 p.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

3:05 p.m. Casper (1995)

5:10 p.m. Hotel Transylvania

7:15 p.m. Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

8:55 p.m. Beetlejuice

12:00 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

Saturday, Oct. 3

7:00 a.m. Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins

7:30 a.m. The Goonies

10:00 a.m. Ghostbusters

12:30 p.m. Ghostbusters II

3:05 p.m. Beetlejuice

5:10 p.m. Hocus Pocus

7:20 p.m. The Addams Family

9:25 p.m. Addams Family Values

11:30 p.m. The Craft

adams family

Sunday, Oct. 4

7:00 a.m. Ghostbusters (1984)

9:30 a.m. Ghostbusters II

12:00 p.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

2:05 p.m. Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

3:05 p.m. Casper (1995)

5:10 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

7:15 p.m. Addams Family Values

9:20 p.m. Hocus Pocus

11:30 p.m. Sleepy Hollow (1999)

Monday, Oct. 5

11:30 a.m. Casper (1995)

1:30 p.m. Sleepy Hollow (1999)

4:00 p.m. Ghostbusters (1984)

6:30 p.m. Ghostbusters II

9:00 p.m. Beetlejuice

12:00 a.m. Boxtrolls

Tuesday, Oct. 6

11:00 a.m. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

1:30 p.m. Ghostbusters (1984)

4:00 p.m. Ghostbusters II

6:30 p.m. Beetlejuice

8:30 p.m. Hotel Transylvania

12:00 a.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Wednesday, Oct. 7

11:00 a.m. Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

12:00 p.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

2:00 p.m. Matilda

4:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania

6:00 p.m. The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror

12:00 a.m. Jumanji (1995)

Thursday, Oct. 8

12:00 p.m. Matilda

2:00 p.m. Jumanji (1995)

4:30 p.m. Goosebumps (2015)

7:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

9:00 p.m. Addams Family Values

12:00 a.m. Warm Bodies

Friday, Oct. 9

11:30 a.m. The Mummy (1999)

2:20 p.m. Goosebumps (2015)

4:45 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

6:50 p.m. Addams Family Values

8:55 p.m. Hocus Pocus

12:00 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

Saturday, Oct. 10

7:00 a.m. The Mummy (1999)

10:00 a.m. The Mummy Returns

1:05 p.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

3:35 p.m. Casper (1995)

5:40 p.m. Hotel Transylvania

7:45 p.m. Hotel Transylvania 2 Freeform Premiere

9:50 p.m. Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Freeform Premiere

12:00 a.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Sunday, Oct. 11

7:00 a.m. The Mummy Returns

10:05 a.m. Casper (1995)

12:10 p.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

1:50 p.m. Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

3:30 p.m. Hotel Transylvania

5:35 p.m. Hotel Transylvania 2

7:40 p.m. Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

9:50 p.m. Twitches

11:55 p.m. Twitches Too

Monday, Oct. 12

7:00 a.m. The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor Freeform Premiere

12:30 p.m. Halloweentown

2:30 p.m. Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

4:30 p.m. Scared Shrekless

5:00 p.m. Shrek

7:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

9:00 p.m. Addams Family Values

12:00 a.m. The Scorpion King Freeform Premiere

Tuesday, Oct. 13

11:00 a.m. The Goonies

1:35 p.m. Scared Shrekless

2:05 p.m. Shrek

4:10 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

6:15 p.m. Addams Family Values

8:20 p.m. Hocus Pocus

12:00 a.m. Casper (1995)

Wednesday, Oct. 14

1:00 p.m. Casper (1995)

3:00 p.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

9:00 p.m. Beetlejuice

12:00 a.m. Boxtrolls

Thursday, Oct. 15

7:00 a.m. Scream 3

11:00 a.m. Jumanji (1995)

1:30 p.m. Beetlejuice

3:30 p.m. Scream

6:00 p.m. Scream 2

8:30 p.m. The Craft

12:00 a.m. Jumanji (1995)

Friday, Oct. 16

11:30 a.m. The Craft

2:00 p.m. Matilda

4:00 p.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

6:00 p.m. Toy Story of TERROR! (Disney-Pixar)

6:30 p.m. Monsters, Inc. (Disney-Pixar)

8:30 p.m. Monsters, University (Disney-Pixar)

12:00 a.m. Toy Story of TERROR! (Disney-Pixar)

12:30 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

Saturday, Oct. 17

7:00 a.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

8:55 a.m. Matilda

10:55 a.m. Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

12:35 p.m. Ghostbusters (1984)

3:05 p.m. Ghostbusters II

5:40 p.m. Beetlejuice

7:45 p.m. Hocus Pocus

9:55 p.m. Halloweentown

12:00 a.m. Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

Sunday, Oct. 18

7:00 a.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

9:30 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

11:00 a.m. Twitches

1:05 p.m. Twitches Too

3:05 p.m. Beetlejuice

5:10 p.m. Hocus Pocus

7:20 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

9:25 p.m. Addams Family Values

11:30 p.m. Gremlins

Monday, Oct. 19

11:00 a.m. Matilda

1:00 p.m. Gremlins

3:30 p.m. Casper (1995)

5:30 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

7:30 p.m. Addams Family Values

9:30 p.m. Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

12:00 a.m. Matilda

Tuesday, Oct. 20

11:00 a.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

1:00 p.m. Casper (1995)

3:00 p.m. Sleepy Hollow (1999)

5:30 p.m. Ghostbusters (1984)

8:00 p.m. Ghostbusters II

12:00 a.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Wednesday, Oct. 21

11:00 a.m. Sleepy Hollow (1999)

1:30 p.m. Ghostbusters (1984)

4:00 p.m. Ghostbuster II

6:30 p.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

12:00 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

Thursday, Oct. 22

11:00 a.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

12:35 p.m. Jumanji (1995)

2:35 p.m. The Mummy (1999)

5:45 p.m. The Mummy Returns

8:55 p.m. Hocus Pocus

12:00 a.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Friday, Oct. 23

11:00 a.m. Jumanji (1995)

1:30 p.m. Scream

4:00 p.m. Scream 2

6:30 p.m. Beetlejuice

8:30 p.m. Sleepy Hollow (1999)

12:00 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

Saturday, Oct. 24

7:00 a.m. Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

8:00 a.m. Halloweentown

10:05 a.m. Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

12:05 p.m. Beetlejuice

2:10 p.m. Sleepy Hollow (1999)

4:40 p.m. Hocus Pocus

6:50 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

8:55 p.m. Addams Family Values

11:00 p.m. Ghostbusters (2016) – Freeform Premiere

Sunday, Oct. 25

7:00 a.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

9:00 a.m. Ghostbusters (1984)

11:30 a.m. The Craft

2:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

4:05 p.m. Addams Family Values

6:10 p.m. Ghostbusters (2016)

9:20 p.m. Hocus Pocus

11:30 p.m. The Craft

Monday, Oct. 26

11:00 a.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

1:00 p.m. Casper (1995)

3:00 p.m. Twitches

5:00 p.m. Twitches Too

7:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania 2

9:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

12:00 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

Tuesday, Oct. 27

11:00 a.m. Casper (1995)

1:00 p.m. Scared Shrekless

1:30 p.m. Jumanji (1995)

4:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania 2

6:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

8:00 p.m. Hocus Pocus

12:00 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

Wednesday, Oct. 28

12:00 p.m. Jumanji (1995)

2:30 p.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

4:30 p.m. Matilda

6:30 p.m. Monsters, Inc. (Disney-Pixar)

8:30 p.m. Monsters University (Disney-Pixar)

12:00 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

Thursday, Oct. 29

12:00 p.m. Ghostbusters (1984)

2:30 p.m. Ghostbusters II

5:00 p.m. Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

6:30 p.m. Sleepy Hollow (1999)

9:00 p.m. Beetlejuice

12:00 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

Friday, Oct. 30

11:00 a.m. Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

12:05 p.m. Sleepy Hollow (1999)

2:35 p.m. Beetlejuice

4:40 p.m. Hocus Pocus

6:50 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

8:55 p.m. Addams Family Values

12:00 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

Saturday, Oct. 31

7:00 a.m. Twitches

9:00 a.m. Twitches Too

11:00 a.m. Halloweentown

1:00 p.m. Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

3:00 p.m. Hocus Pocus

5:10 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

7:15 p.m. Addams Family Values

9:20 p.m. Hocus Pocus

11:30 p.m. Ghostbusters (1984)